daglobaltrading

Privacy Policy
This Policy regarding the processing of personal data (hereinafter referred to as the Policy) has been developed in accordance with the requirements of the Federal Law dated July 27, 2006 No. 152-FZ “On Personal Data”.

This Policy is binding on all employees of KOMEK MACHINERY LLC, describes the main goals, principles of processing and requirements for the security of personal data at KOMEK MACHINERY LLC.

Ensuring the security and confidentiality of personal data is one of the priorities in the activities of KOMEK MACHINERY LLC.

Personal data is collected and processed by KOMEK MACHINERY LLC solely on legal grounds, with the consent of the subjects of personal data, in order to promote the goods sold, the work performed and the services provided, negotiate with contractors and potential contractors, execute concluded contracts, settle accounts with concluded contracts , consideration of claims by counterparties, as well as for the purposes required by KOMEK MACHINERY LLC as an employer in connection with labor relations.

By providing his personal data to KOMEK MACHINERY LLC, the subject of personal data confirms his consent to their processing in any way for the purposes, in the manner and volume established by the current legislation of the Russian Federation.

In order to protect personal data from unauthorized or accidental access to them, destruction, modification, blocking, copying, provision, dissemination of personal data, as well as from other illegal actions in relation to personal data, KOMEK MACHINERY LLC develops the necessary legal, organizational and technical measures , ensures their acceptance.

The list of the main measures taken to protect information in KOMEK MACHINERY LLC includes:

development, implementation and enforcement of local regulations governing the work with personal data, including those determining the conditions and procedure for access to information systems of personal data, as well as compliance with the confidentiality requirements of personal data, with which employees of KOMEK MACHINERY LLC are introduced under painting;
provision of the necessary means of protection of workplaces, storage places of information carriers and premises in accordance with the established requirements, ensuring the restriction of access to personal data, their destruction, modification, blocking, copying and distribution;
provision of restriction, delimitation and continuous control of officials’ access to personal data, storage media, premises and processing facilities.
LLC “KOMEK MACHINERY” is responsible for violation of obligations to ensure the security and confidentiality of personal data during their processing in accordance with the legislation of the Russian Federation.
Limited Liability Company KOMEK MACHINERY, PSRN 1056605325072 Legal address: 620024, Sverdlovsk region, Yekaterinburg, Elizavetinskoe shosse, 42, tel / fax: +7 (343) 217-42-51; e-mail: info@mascus.ru.

Personal data processing agreement
By joining this Agreement and leaving your data on the Site www.mascus.ru, (hereinafter referred to as the Site), by filling out the form fields (registration), the User:

confirms that all the data specified by him belong to him personally;
confirms and acknowledges that he has carefully read the Agreement and the conditions for the processing of his personal data indicated in the fields of the form (registration), the text of the agreement and the conditions for processing personal data are clear to him;
consents to the processing by the Site of the personal data provided as part of the information in order to conclude this Agreement between it and the Site, as well as its subsequent execution;
consents to the transfer of his personal data to the partners of the organizer’s events;
agrees to receive newsletters about the news of the Site, including announcements of articles posted on the Site and advertising materials from the partners of the Site;
agrees with the terms of personal data processing.
The license holder for the website www.mascus.ru is the Limited Liability Company KOMEK MASHINERI, TIN 6674167078, location: Russia, 620024, Yekaterinburg, Elizavetinskoe shosse, 42.

The user gives his consent to the processing of his personal data, namely the commission of actions provided for in paragraph 3 of part 1 of Art. 3 FZ of 27.07.2006 N 152-FZ “On personal data”, and confirms that, giving such consent, he acts freely, of his own will and in his interest.

The User’s consent to the processing of personal data is specific, informed and conscientious.

The present consent of the User is recognized as executed in a simple written form for the processing of the following personal data:

surname, name, patronymic;
the year of birth;
place of stay (city, region);
phone numbers; e-mail addresses (E-mail).
The user grants daglobaltrading.com the right to carry out the following actions (operations) with personal data: collection and accumulation; storage within the reporting retention periods established by the site owner’s regulatory documents, but not less than three years from the date the User provides consent to the processing of personal data; clarification (update, change); using; destruction; depersonalization; transfer at the request of the court, including to third parties, in compliance with measures to ensure the protection of personal data from unauthorized access.

This consent is valid indefinitely from the moment the data is provided and can be withdrawn by the User by submitting an application to the site administration indicating the data specified in Art. 14 of the Federal Law “On Personal Data”.

Withdrawal of consent to the processing of personal data can be carried out by sending the User an appropriate order in a simple written form to the email address office@daglobaltrading.com.

The site is not responsible for the use (both legal and illegal) by third parties of the information posted by the User on the daglobaltrading.com website, including its reproduction and distribution, carried out in all possible ways.

The site has the right to make changes to this Agreement. When changes are made in the current edition, the date of the last update is indicated. The new version of the Agreement comes into force from the moment it is posted, unless otherwise provided by the new version of the Agreement.

The current versions of the Policy on the processing of personal data and the Agreement are located on the page at https://daglobaltrading.com/privacy-policy

This Agreement and the relationship between the user and the site arising in connection with the application of the Agreement are subject to the legislation of the Russian Federation.